group namecosmetic grade sodium hyaluronate powder
Min Order1 piece
brand namehyaluronic acid
payment methodL/C, D/P, T/T
update timeMon, 09 Dec 2013 10:59:22 GMT
molecular weight 1,000,000
Min Order1 piece
INCI name: Hyaluronic Acid
EINECS No.: 232-678-0
CAS No.: 9004-61-9 ( Hyaluronic acid )
Molecular Formula: (C14H21N011)n
H. S. Code: 3913900000
Cosmetic grade and food gradehyaluronic acid (hyaluronan/sodium hyaluronate) is available. Pharmaceuticalgrade HA is under research & development. Cosmetic grade hyaluronic acid(hyaluronan/sodium hyaluronate)can be an decisive yet minor part of all kindsof cosmetics to help the skin keep moisture, prevent from the dust, UV Ray andthe cells aging.
3.anti-agingfor health food/feeds making
Hyaluronic acid(HA) is a straight chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharidecomposed Of repeat disaccharide units of glucuronic acid andN-acetylglucosamine. It widely consists in the extracellular space of human andanimal tissue, vitreum, umbilical cord, skin joints synovia and cockscomb, etc.The commercial HA is commonly a sodium salt, called sodium hyaluronate,habitually called hyaluronic acid. HA is a new biological at home and abroad.Its molecular weight is from several ten thousand to several million. It'saqueous solution has outstanding moisture keeping ability, high viscoelasticityand lubricity. It is widely used in cosmetics, pharmacy and health and beautyfood.
1. Food Grade
2. Cosmetic Grade
3. High molecular weight HA
4. Low molecular weight HA
Our products are superior quality with competitive price.
MSDS, COA, HS code, can be provided by email as your request.
1. Moisturizes &rejuvenates skin for cosmetic making
2. Smooths premature lines/wrinkles
I agree to the rules that follow the message
Trade Alert-Delivering the lastest product trends and industry news straight to your inbox