Min Order1 ton
update timeTue, 23 Dec 2014 01:05:14 GMT
CAS No. 68585-34-2
Other Names Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
EINECS No. 209-553-4
Appearance White to yellowish paste
Usage Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals, Oral Care Chemicals
Packaging Detail: Package:200kgs/Drum, 80Drums /20FCL, 16 Ton /20FCL
delivery detail within 7-14 days after received the advance payment
Min Order1 ton
Name: SLES 70%
Molecular Weight: 376.48
CAS No: 68585-34-2/9004-82-4
H.S. Code: 3402.1300
With excellent detergency, emulsification and foamability ,
it is easy to dissolve in water .
As well as favorable to hard-water resistant and high-biodegradation.
SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance.
SLES has excelent detergency, emulsification and foamability.
Widely applied in hair shampoo, bath shampoo, dish detergents and complex soap,
it is also used in wetting and clearer in textile industry
White to yellowish paste
Colorless to yellowish clear liquid
No Strange Odors
Active matter, %
Sodium sulfate, % (relative to 100% active matter )
Unsulfated matter, %( relative to 100% active matter)
PH value (1% a. m.)
Color, Hazen (5% a. m.)
Package:220kg /plastic drum (FCL=18Mt)
Storage:Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain
I agree to the rules that follow the message
Trade Alert-Delivering the lastest product trends and industry news straight to your inbox