hyaluronic acid

hyaluronic acid

FOB Price
  • US $280.00

    1 - 50 kilogram

  • group nameorganic chemicals

  • Min Order1 kilogram

  • payment methodL/C, T/T

  • update timeMon, 09 Feb 2015 09:53:19 GMT

Packging & Delivery

  • Min Order1 kilogram

Briefing

good quality and competitive price

Detailed

 Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate), widely exists in the extracellular matrix of animal tissues and the capsule of Streptococcus. HA belongs to mucopolysaccharide and is linear un-branched, high molecular weight polysaccharides containing a repeating disaccharide unit (D-glucuronic acid and N-acetyl glucosamine). HA have some unique properties and functions, such as water retention, lubrication, viscosity and good biocompatibility, so HA is widely applied to cosmetics, health food, Beauty filling operation and pharmaceutics,etc.Notes:.HA shall be dissolved in sterilized distilled or pure water to assure its transparency..HA is a high nutritious substance and easy to be contaminated. Once dissolved, it should be used up. If there is some solution left, put some antiseptic in it and store it at low temperature for a shorter time..HA is to polyanion and has large amount of negative charge. So HA shall not be used together with cation emulgator or antiseptic at the same time. Failure to do so shall result in muddiness or sedimentation. .HA hold the high moisture absorption, so store it in the dry place and keep it between2-8 ℃ in case of storage for a long time.

Send Inquery

Email
Mobile
Content

I agree to the rules that follow the message

Delivery clauses under the trade mode
FOB, CIF
Acceptable payment methods
T/T, L/C
Export mode
Export through agents
Contact Suppliers